Five on Friday!!

Friday, January 24, 2014

Five on Friday!!


hey guys - it's just me.
the worst.blogger.ever.
dang life and jobs and stuff.
i mean seriously.
ha - but no really, life is just kinda boring.
and i doubt you all wana hear about my boringness day in and day out.
so trust me, i am doing you a favor.  lol.

but on to the five on friday.
one.
we went for stella's FOUR year old pictures this week.
four - still can't believe i am saying that.
her and henry got MAYBE 2 pictures taken together.
sister was being bossy.
she told me before we went for pictures, she didn't want anyone to touch her/
excuse me?
ayi - if you could hear what is going on in this picture it went something like this.
hold my hand henry - hold it!

two.
speaking of henry.
a snow day for us on tuesday resulted in one spoiled little boy.
who is seriously looking more and more like papa steibel (my dad) every day!

three.
sts is almost ready for paint.  hollla!
anyone down for a painting party?
we pay in discounts to STS.  lol.
and seriously LOVING the coral feel of sts.... get you some!

four.
i have been back on the work out train this week.
went two times at flex - and i can't sit down to pee.
holy shit my legs are burning.  lol.
i guess that means i'm doing something right.....
anyways, went last night, was feeling good about myself.
and then i saw THIS on fb - you have GOT to be kidding me.
if you are looking for me next week i will be living at flex, it's going to take me DAYS to do this....

five.
i think we are going to take stella to her first movie this weekend.
pretty excited!!
wish us the best.

have a great weekend!
Reactions:

2 comments :

Amanda aka Manda said...

S&H are too cute!! And H really does look like your dad. I'm in love with coral STS stuff. If I didn't live so far away, I'd totally help paint. Hope you guys have fun at the movies!!

Katie said...

"I don't want anyone to touch me" hahah is Stella going to be a non hugger like her mom?!?!

Burpees are the worst thing EVER!